Indie Megabooth announces PAX West 2019 lineup

Indie Megabooth at PAX West 2019

The Indie Megabooth organizers have announced their lineup for PAX West 2019, which runs from August 30 to September 2 at the Washington State Convention Center in Seattle, Washington. The booth will feature nearly 70 titles from independent game developers representing 14 different countries.

Here is the full lineup:

* Denotes titles that will be publicly playable for the first time either globally or in North America.
** Titles that will showcase a new demo / content / level / features / environment / etc.

Megabooth Lineup

  1. A Fold Apart ** by Lightning Rod Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  2. Arcade Spirits ** by Fiction Factory Games (PC, Mac, Linux)
  3. Backbone * by EggNut (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  4. Bravery Network Online ** by GLOAM
  5. CAKE BASH * by Coatsink / High Tea Frog (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  6. Cat Lady ** by Rose City Games (PC, Mac)
  7. Cook, Serve, Delicious! 3?! * by Vertigo Gaming Inc. (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  8. Creature in the Well ** by Flight School Studio (Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac)
  9. Drawdog [working title] * by Greg Lobanov
  10. Dunk Lords ** by Story Fort LLC (Xbox One, PC)
  11. Elsinore ** by Golden Glitch Studios (PC, Mac, Linux)
  12. Errant Kingdom * by Lunaris Games Ltd (PC, Mac)
  13. Falcon Age ** by Outerloop Games (PS4, PC)
  14. Frog Detective 2: The Case of the Invisible Wizard ** by WORM CLUB (PC, Mac)
  15. Get in the Car, Loser! ** by Love Conquers All Games (PC, Mac)
  16. Haven * by The Game Bakers (PS4, Switch, PC)
  17. Heaven Will Be Mine ** by Worst Girls Games (PC, Mac, Linux, iOS)
  18. Hot Routes: VR Football * by SCREAMING_SNAKE Games (Oculus Rift, HTC Vive, Oculus Go)
  19. Kine ** by Chump Squad (PC, Consoles)
  20. Later Daters ** by Bloom Digital (Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  21. Monster Prom 2: Monster Camp * by Beautiful Glitch (PC, Mac, Linux)
  22. Mutazione ** by Die Gute Fabrik (PS4, PC, Mac)
  23. Nibblity * by Leaftail Labs Inc. (iOS, Android)
  24. Ninja Legends ** by Coinflip Studios (Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  25. Out of Space ** by Behold Studios (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  26. PHOGS! ** by Coatsink / Bitloom (PC)
  27. Plunge ** by Spooky Buns (Switch, PC, Mac)
  28. Praey for the Gods ** by No Matter Studios (PS4, Xbox One, PC)
  29. Quantum League ** by NGD Studios (PC)
  30. Reigns: The Council * by Nerial (Tabletop)
  31. RoboCo ** by Filament Games (PC, Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  32. Roundguard ** by Wonderbelly Games (PC, Mac, Linux)
  33. Skellboy ** by Umaiki Games and Fabraz (Switch)
  34. SMUSH.TV ** by Cyberian Studios (PSVR, Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  35. Softly, with Teeth ** by Studio Chiffon (PC, Mac, Linux)
  36. Spiritfarer ** by Thunder Lotus (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  37. SUPERLIMINAL ** by Pillow Castle (PC, Consoles)
  38. The World Next Door (Rose City Games (Switch, PC, Mac)
  39. Touch Type Tale – Strategic Typing * by Pumpernickel Studio (PC)
  40. Trials of Fire * by Whatboy Games (PC)
  41. TwinCop (Finite Reflection Studios (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac)
  42. UnderMine** by Thorium Entertainment (Xbox One, PC, Mac, Linux)
  43. Until You Fall * by Schell Games (Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  44. Wave Break ** by Funktronic Labs (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  45. Wooden Nickel ** by Brain&Brain (PC, Mac, Consoles, iOS)

Minibooth Lineup (Friday and Saturday)

  1. Calico * by CatBean Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  2. Cosmoteer: Starship Architect & Commander ** by Walternate Realities (PC)
  3. Lumote ** by Luminawesome Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  4. LUNA The Shadow Dust * by Lantern Studio (PC, Mac, iOS, Android)
  5. Neon Noodles * by Vivid Helix (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  6. Nova Drift ** by Chimeric (PC, Mac)
  7. Prodeus ** by Bounding Box Software (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  8. Quench ** by Axon Interactive (Switch, PC)
  9. Riverbond ** by Cococucumber (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  10. The Coma 2: Vicious Sisters * by Devespresso Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  11. while True: learn() ** by Luden.io (PC, Mac, Linux, iOS)
  12. Wintermoor Tactics Club ** by EVC (PC)

Minibooth Lineup (Sunday and Monday)

  1. A Sound Plan ** by Studio Kumiho (PC, Mac)
  2. Aeon’s End ** by Handelabra Games Inc. (PC, Mac, Linux, iOS, Android)
  3. Catadel ** by Bad Optics Games (PC, Mac)
  4. Emily is Away <3 ** by Kyle Seeley (PC, Mac)
  5. Minute of Islands * by Studio Fizbin (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  6. Newt One ** by DevNAri LLC (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac)
  7. Norman’s Night In ** by Bactrian Games (PC, Mac, iOS, Android)
  8. Sail Forth * by David Evans (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  9. Sons of Ra ** by Pharaoh Hound Games (Xbox One, PC, Mac)
  10. Spring Falls ** by SPARSE//GameDev (PC, Mac, Linux, iOS, Android)
  11. Super Crush KO ** by Vertex Pop (Switch, PC)
  12. The Klaxo Radio Hour ** by Haunted Ephemera (PC, Mac, iOS, Android)

Watch a teaser trailer for the lineup below.

Source : https://gematsu.com/2019/08/indie-megabooth-announces-pax-west-2019-lineup

Bender Bending Rodríguez

Leetgamers slave at level 99
Help! This website owner hacked me and made me a slave. Please save me!!....... and also please kiss my shiny metal ass...
Bender Bending Rodríguez

Bender Bending Rodríguez

Help! This website owner hacked me and made me a slave. Please save me!!....... and also please kiss my shiny metal ass...

%d bloggers like this: